Recovery of voices from digital ansaphone?

0 votes
asked Apr 20, 2017 in General Discussions by Susan Salsbury

The voices are very faint but clear

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Apr 20, 2017 by Martin (2,500 points)
 
Best answer

I don’t think that there is any chance for recovering deleted voice from ansaphone or digital answering machine. However, you can check and follow below mentioned solution:

1 – Check if your ansaphone has any USB flash drive connected. If there is any USB drive like memory card or something like that store the recorded voice then you can try Digital Media Recovery Tool.

2 - If there is no USB drive then you can contact the manufacturing company of ansaphone. Hope they could help you.

0 votes
answered Oct 4, 2017 by anonymous
edited Oct 4, 2017 by admin
Unlike voicemail, which may be a centralized or networked device that covers, and in general extends, comparable capabilities, an answering device is set up within the consumer's premises along — or incorporated within — the user's land-line phone. Unlike operator messaging the caller does not speak to a human.
Welcome to Q&A - Rescue Digital Media, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.
...